Founder Sir Georg Solti

Conductor Valery Gergiev

Patron Lady Solti

Director Charles Kaye

World Orchestra for Peace back to home
The WOP Recordings

Second Violins

 

Bagdat Abilkhanov, Academy Chamber Orchestra, Kazakhstan

Elena Baskina, Novosibirsk State Symphony Orchestra
Zubin Behramkamdin, Bombay Chamber Orchestra

Valentina Bernardone, Orchestra Mozart, Bologna
Cecilia Branco, Orquestra Gulbenkian Lisbon
Brona Cahill, Irish Chamber Orchestra

Monica Curro, Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Tobias Durholm, Royal Danish Orchestra
Robert Faltin, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Franklin Feldman, Netherlands Radio Symphony Orchestra
Iresis Garcia, National Philharmonic Orchestra, Cuba
Lorenzo Gonzàlez, UNAM Philharmonic Orchestra, Mexico
Helen Hathorn, London Chamber Orchestra
Eva-Liisa Heinmaa, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Talinn
Claire Hoffman, English Chamber Orchestra
Si-Jing Huang, Boston Symphony Orchestra
Miya Ichinose, London Soloists Chamber  + London Symphony Orchestras

Marija Jeremic, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester, Berlin

Olga Kaler, Chautauqua Symphony Orchestra, New York
Martin Klimek, Wiener Philharmoniker

Tibor Kovác, Wiener Philharmoniker
Ju-Cheol Ko, KBS Symphony Orchestra Korea
Anton Kozmin, Mariinsky Young Philharmonic
Ludmilla Laftchieva, Orchestra del Teatro alla Scala
Nathalie Lamoureux, Orchestre de Paris
Delia Lupu Bugarin, Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

David Ma, SWR Radio-Sinfonieorchester, Stuttgart
Dominika Malec-Martinez, Hamburger Sinfoniker + Orchestra Sinfónica de Galicia
Michi Mizutori, Japan Chamber Orchestra
Lela Mtchedlidze, Georgian State Symphony Orchestra
Dainius Narkevicius, Mariinsky Young Philharmonic
Beth Newdome, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra

Charlotte Potgieter, Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra
Mayumi Plumohira, Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
Gratiel Robitaille, Montreal Symphony Orchestra
Alejandro Rutkauskas, Radio-Sinfonie-Orchestra, Frankfurt
Armin Schubert, Berliner Philharmoniker
Marylou Speaker Churchill, Boston Symphony Orchestra

Olaf Spies, Dresdner Staatskapelle
Sandis Steinbergs, Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
Mikhail Tatarnikov, Mariinsky Young Philharmonic
Masakatsu Tateichi, Yomiuri Symphony Orchestra
Karmen Tosunyan, Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra, Yerevan
Mary Ellen Alexander Woodside, Tonhalle-Orchester, Zurich